Nuffnangx

Monday, 25 February 2013

Unbreak My Heart

السلام عليكم

I've been a lil bit too carried away by a custody battle I just got lately. I hope the effort I've put in making this possible would be fruitful. I owe that much to the kids, at least. That, I'm afraid has taken away my appetite and my sleep quality. Yeah, I'm being unprofessional.. Just can't help it. Being a mom myself I can't bear to see this woman suffer, let alone thinking of the kids' misery.

Anyways, now that I'm done and would shoot into action soonest, at 6pm I'm suddenly hungry I could eat you! Heheheh. Gotta go find something to savour. But first, here are two of my pictures taken just before I wrote this entry:




The OOTD details:
- Maxi Hijab : Sydney Warehouse
- Peplum Kinda Blouse : Zalora Malaysia (Naomi Tunic Top)
- 3/4 Sleeve Blouse : V-One
- Palazzo : Unbranded




Ok, you guys.. Time to go! You take care. Until then, Cheerio...! Much Love, Nai at Tak Pe Je.

السلام عليكم





4 comments:

  1. Replies
    1. Yep.. Luck is what I need! Tq, dear... Don't forget to answer my Questions that I've tagged you with... ^_^

      Delete
  2. iskk nak gak pakai spec oren tu yerr........heheeh........lawoo baju.....tak pernah supping lg kat zalora :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Mmg suka kaler oren... ngeeee.
      shopping la, try tgk camne... ^_^

      Delete